2018 Award Winners

DSC_0413 (2)

Danny Knight Breakthrough Best of Show State Champion Large Mammal ITA Competitor's Choice Best of Show McKenzie Competitor's Choice Best Mammal Doug Campbell Award UTA Artisan Award Mounted in Alaska Award

DSC_0416

Jack Emery State Champion Open Mouth Whitetail Walnut Hollow Best Whitetail

DSC_0397 (2)

Dan McKee State Champion Closed Mouth Whitetail McKenzie Competitor's Choice Best Whitetail VanDyke's Most Original IFOR Best Gamehead

DSC_0423

Mike Giger State Champion Medium Mammal State Champion Mixed Multiple State Champion Original Art Brian Harness Memorial Award

DSC_0414 (2)

Danny Knight State Champion Gamehead -Horned/Antlered

DSC_0430 (2)

Frank Williams State Champion Gamehead -Other

DSC_0412 (2)

Jordan Hackl, Amanda Weathers, Lance Weathers State Champion Combined Artists

DSC_0406 (2)

Rick Starostki State Champion Small Mammal WASCO Award

DSC_0421

Bruce Owens State Champion Waterfowl ITA Competitors Award Matuska Competitors Award Lifetone Award Hero's Choice Award IL Ducks Unlimited Award

DSC_0402

Brent Collins Best of Category Waterfowl Best Professional Mount

DSC_0401

Brent Collins Best of Category Original Art

DSC_0422

Sarah DeJournett Best of Category Gamehead -Horned/Antlered

DSC_0394 (2)

Wilbur Yoder Best of Category Closed Mouth Whitetail

DSC_0429

Bob Schnettgoecke Walnut Hollow Best Mammal

IMG_3340

Bob Hammerich, Rachel Windish, Ryan Patterson IFOR Best in Show

DSC_0410

Jeff Pingsterhaus First Time Competitor Award

DSC_0417

Steven Groom Walnut Creek Endearing Award Vermilion County Pheasants Forever Award -Pro Illinois Trappers Association - Best Furbearer

DSC_0418

Fred Stockton Peoples Choice Award

DSC_0432 (2)

Jordan Hackl McKenzie Competitor's Choice Best Bird Vermilion County Pheasants Forever Award

DSC_0420

Steve Bollini Research Mannikins Best Commercial Old Barn Tannery Mentorship Award ITA Presidents Choice Best Commercial

DSC_0428

Fred Stockton McKenzie Distinguished Service Award

DSC_0409 (2)

Jeff Bohdan Walnut Hollow Best Fish McKenzie Competitors Choice Best Fish IL Bass Federation Award Northern IL Anglers Award

DSC_0408 (2)

Keith Kinzel Kankakee Whitetails Unlimited -Best Whitetail Mount That Tells A Story

DSC_0407 (2)

Caitlin Kadell IL Ducks Unlimited Best Pro Waterfowl

DSC_0392 (2)

Jeremy Priest Migratory Waterfowl Hunters Award

DSC_0391

Jeremy Priest NWTF Award

DSC_0398 (2)

Jim Hess ITA Competitors Award -2nd IFOR First Lady's Choice

DSC_0400

Hannah Belle Dejournett IFOR Best Youth Illinois Trappers Association Best Youth

DSC_0390

Lauren Phillips ITA President's Choice Best Youth Trudeau-Williams Enthusiastic Youth Award Hero's Choice Best Youth

DSC_0389

Morgan Patterson Ducks Unlimited Best Youth Waterfowl Research Mannikins Best Youth Mount People's Choice Best Youth

DSC_0145

Steve Kinker IFOR President's Award

DSC_0238

Rick Starostki, Bob Schnettgoecke, Steve Bollini Combined Artist Challenge Winners

DSC_0165

Steve Bollini ITA President's Choice Best Commercial

383

Jeff Bohdan Northern Illinois Anglers Best Fish

394

Jerry Turner Charlie Brown Memorial - Best Fish Habitat Award

PR / T 123.456.7890 / F 123.456.7899 / © 2023 by PR.