2017 Award Winners

DSC_0289 (3)

Mike Nakielski Wood Duck 2017 Best of Show State Champion Waterfowl Award of Excellence IL D.U. Best Waterfowl

DSC_0280 (2)

Frank Williams Pronghorn Antelope Woody Award State Champion Gamehead IFOR Best Gamehead Pro-1 Award

DSC_0324 (2)

Bob Schnettgoecke Squirrels State Champion Small Mammal

DSC_0318 (2)

David Schmidt State Champion Medium Mammal State Champion Mixed Multiples NTA Taxidermist of the Year Mounted in Alaska Award Competitor's Choice Best Mammal

DSC_0298 (2)

Jake Phillips Turkey State Champion Turkey

DSC_0308 (2)

Jordan Hackl Pheasant State Champion Upland Bird Award of Excellence

DSC_0322 (3)

Jon Jones Alligator State Champion Reptile

DSC_0321 (2)

Ben LeNoble State Champion Whitetail State Champion Warmwater Fish State Champion Coldwater Fish Star*Fish Best Replica Polytranspar Award Competitor's Choice Fish & Whitetail Matuska Competitor's Award

DSC_0292 (2)

Mick Underhill Desert Ram Best of Category Large Mammal Best Professional Entry Doug Campbell Safari Club International Award Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation Award UTA Artisan Award Competitor's Choice Best Mount

DSC_0278 (2)

Dan McKee Whitetail Deer Best of Category Whitetail Deer Professional CM

DSC_0329 (2)

Jeremy Priest Whitetail Deer Best of Category Whitetail Deer Professional OM

DSC_0309 (2)

Jordan Hackl Blue Goose Best of Category Waterfowl IL Ducks Unlimited Best Waterfowl

DSC_0279 (2)

Marlin Filer Best of Category Original Art - Professional

DSC_0347 (2)

Bryan Foley Ruddy Ducks Best Mount on a Walnut Creek Base - Masters

DSC_0317 (2)

Jon Jones Bobcat & Spruce Grouse Bobcat Challenge Winner Brian Harness Memorial Award

DSC_0313 (2)

Jon Jones Turkey NWTF Award

DSC_0312 (2)

Jeff Bohdan Smallmouth Bass Lifetone Award Northern IL Anglers Best Smallmouth Competitor's Choice Best Fish

DSC_0310 (2)

Jon Jones & Tim Fett Raccoon Walnut Creek Endearing Award Walnut Creek Most Creative Habitat

DSC_0297 (2)

Mike Giger McKenzie Distinguished Service Award

DSC_0302 (2)

Fred Stockton Black Bear People's Choice Best Mount

DSC_0304 (3)

Steve Bollini Bluegill Charlie Brown Fish Habitat Award

DSC_0306 (2)

Lance Weathers Coyotes 1st Time Competitor Award Best Mount on a Walnut Creek Base - Pro

DSC_0305 (2)

Mike Pearse Whitetail Whitetails Unlimited Award VanDyke's Most Original

DSC_0290 (2)

Rachel Windish Coyote & Fawn IFOR Best of Show Kankakee Whitetails Unlimited - Best Mount That Tells A Story

DSC_0350 (2)

Josh McDonald Northern Shoveler Research Mannkins Best Commercial Mount

DSC_0330 (2)

Steven Malatia Whitetail Deer President's Choice Best Commercial Mount

PR / T 123.456.7890 / F 123.456.7899 / © 2023 by PR.